Our Team

Please remember that email should not be considered a secure form of communication; confidentiality cannot be guaranteed.

Administration

Devon Christianson

Director

Christel Giesen

Assistant Director

Jessi Arvey

Quality & Report Specialist

Kriston Ladwig

Quality & Report Specialist

Heather Bawyn

Finance Manager

Sarah Lenhard

Accountant

Angela VanAsten

Office Assistant

Molly Callahan

Office Assistant

Communication / Marketing

Kelly Schwartz

Communication Manager

Holly Kinnard

Design Specialist

Jodi Trewin

Technology & Communication Specialist

Desiree Delamora

Resource Specialist

Facilities / Maintenance

John Holzer

Facilities Manager

Anita Jahnke

Maintenance Assistant

Caregiver & Prevention

Michelle Erdmann

Caregiver & Prevention Manager

Amy Staniforth

Prevention Specialist

Heather Flick

Dementia Care Specialist

Teri Bradford

Caregiver Specialist

Jessica Gaedtke

Caregiver Office Assistant

Join our team where we believe that diversity makes us stronger! ADRC values individuals with diverse experiences and perspectives, are collaboration focused and works to build connected relationships with community partners and customers.

w

Media Request

Please fill this out for any media requests. If urgent, please reach out to Kelly (920) 448-6475.

Step 1 of 2

Name(Required)

ADRC Service Specialists

Mary Schlautman

ADRC Services Manager

Olivia Fero

ADRC Specialist Supervisor

Megan Kolton

ADRC Specialist Supervisor

Hollis Reynolds

Benefit Specialist Supervisor

ADRC Specialists

Kendra Anderson-Viste

ADRC Specialist

Brian Binder

ADRC Specialist

Alma Costa

ADRC Specialist

BethAnna Davis

ADRC Specialist

Maria Fernandez

ADRC Specialist

John Fritz

ADRC Specialist

Anne Gurholt

ADRC Specialist

Lori Hinz

ADRC Specialist

Elena Kornis

ADRC Specialist

Robin Kuklinski

ADRC Specialist

Michele LaFond

ADRC Specialist

Cayden Lasecki

ADRC Specialist

Mary Ellen Murphy

ADRC Specialist

John Plageman

ADRC Specialist

Lisa Smits

ADRC Specialist

Jim Sweeney

ADRC Specialist

Shinie Tho

ADRC Specialist

Kelly Thompson

ADRC Specialist

Mary Jo Pirlot

Benefit Assistant

Amy Lee

Community Living Specialist

Lorraine Beilke

Independent Living Support Specialist

Madeline Sweeney

Independent Living Support Specialist

Benefit Specialists

Nyna Frelich

Benefit Specialist - Elder

Tara Lane

Benefit Specialist - Elder

Monica Sanchez

Benefit Specialist - Elder

Breanna Everetts

Benefit Specialist - Disability

Brandon Raymond

Benefit Specialist - Disability

Tara Palmbach

Benefit Administrative Assistant

Nutrition Program

Kimmee Dallmann

Nutrition Manager

Abby Ledvina

Nutrition Program Specialist

Jennifer Tilot

Home Delivered Meals Supervisor

Hannah Duffey

Homebound Meals Program Assistant

Wayne Harris

Homebound Meals Assistant

Cecillia Lester

Homebound Meals Assistant

Teresa Sickel-Souza

Homebound Meals Assistant

Tim Smith

Homebound Meals Assistant

Grounded Cafe & Programming

Jeremy Slusarek

Activity & Engagement Manager

Brittany Benson

Grounded Café Supervisor

Sonya McLain-Tenor

Grounded Cafe Specialist

Patrick Kriese

Grounded Cafe Specialist

Lucas Schmechel

Grounded Cafe Ambassador

Fue Yang

Grounded Cafe Ambassador

Doug Patterson

Grounded Dining Site Attendant